STROMANTHE SANGUINEA 'TRIOSTAR' - 6" pot

$23.00
Presale - available for pick up in December 2021.
Available for CURBSIDE PICK UP ONLY. These items cannot be shipped. You will receive a confirmation email with information regarding pick-up of your order. We do not offer shipping with our houseplant/tropical material.

Botanical Name: Stromanthe sanguinea 'TrioStar'

Common Name: Prayer Plant

1 plant in a 6" pot

GIVE YOURSELF THE GIFT OF PLANTS! This beauty thrives in bright, indirect light and appreciates extra humidity. Will perform best with pure or distilled water. Makes a great bathroom companion. The leaves are green and creamy white on the topside, and red-to-pink underneath. Looks great anywhere in the home. And get this: it's totally cat friendly. 

    Please contact plantsales@huntington.org or call 626-405-3571 with queries. 

    Gift Wrap

    We offer our signature gift packaging for many items. This is noted with each item, please check the box in your cart to choose it. A complimentary gift message is available for ALL purchases.

    Shipping Information

    In-stock orders ship within three business days of purchase. Our standard shipping is via ground with USPS or UPS. For those last minute purchases we do offer Express Shipping. Please choose your shipping preference when checking out.

    We will contact you immediately if anything in your order is out of stock or back-ordered.

    Heavy and oversize items may require special charges.

    International Orders: Yes! We are happy to ship to you. Please contact us for shipping/handling charges, and allow 4-6 weeks for delivery. International order recipients are responsible for paying duties and taxes on items. Please note that only products under 42 in. in length will be shipped overseas.

    Pick Up In Store: We offer in store pick up for your convenience. If you live locally or plan on coming our way, you can have your order ready and waiting for you at the Huntington Store, 1151 Oxford Road, San Marino, CA 91108.


    Returns

    If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you may return it within 30 days.

    Merchandise may be returned to the Huntington Store during regular store hours with an original receipt. Gift Cards, Seasonal, Clearance, Calendars, Used, Worn, Food, Teas, and Estate and Trunk Show Merchandise are Non-Returnable.

    Shipping, handling, and gift wrap charges are not refundable.

    Gift Cards are non-transferable, non-refundable and are not redeemable for cash.

    To return merchandise purchased by phone or online please call 626-405-3433 or email us at thestore@huntington.org for return instructions.

    Recently Viewed Products